Skip to content

FML All League Honors

2017-18 Flint Metro League Honors
To Be Determined
2016-17 Flint Metro League Honors
SPRING SPORTS

Baseball
Luke Copley – 12 – Honorable Mention
JD Lannon – 11 – Honorable Mention
Johnny Peck – 11 – Honorable Mention
Trey Ridgway – 10 – Honorable Mention
DJ Tennis – 11 – Honorable Mention
Garrett VanGilder – 10 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Golf
Luke Harrington – 12 – 1st team
Noah Rooker – 10 – 2nd team

Girls’ Soccer
Payton Price – 10 – 1st team
Victoria Karakuc – 11 – Honorable Mention
Amy Scruggs – 12 – Honorable Mention

Softball
Gillian Cohoon – 10 – 1st team Outfield
Haley Thompson – 12 – 1st team Infield
Madisen Beesley – 11 – 1st team Pitcher (unanimous)
Lilly Raymer – 12 – 2nd team Infield
Mackenzie Chitwood – 12 – Honorable Mention
Katie Dewey – 12 – Honorable Mention
Girls’ Tennis
1S – Taylor Barrett – 10 – 1st team
2S – Nicole Johnson – 1st team
3S – Makenzi Sells – 1st team
4S – Danielle Sink – 1st team
1D – Megan Lesperance – 11 – 1st team
​1D – Ruby Barrett – 9 – 1st team
2D – Paige Reid – 12 – 1st team
2D – Maika Hogarth – 1st team
3D – Shannon Torpey – 12 – 1st team
3D – Megan McReynolds – 11 – 1st team
4D – Sami Hild – 11 – 1st team
4D – Taylor McAninch – 1st team

Boys’ Track & Field
4×400 relay – 2nd team – Chris Adkins – 12, Victor Ruiz – 10, Jose Vivanco – 10 and Francisco Valdovinos – 12
4×800 relay – 3rd team – Jose Vivanco – 10, Victor Ruiz – 10, Emilo Gomez – 12 and Francisco Valdovinos – 12
Long Jump – 3rd team – Ryan Beltz – 12

Girls’ Track & Field
Pole Vault – Isabelle Brown – 12 – 3rd team
Shot Put – Sara Johnson – 12 – 3rd team

WINTER SPORTS

Boys’ Basketball
Austin Harless – 12 – 1st team
Luke Copley – 12 – 2nd team

Girls’ Basketball
Rebecca Fugate – 10 – 1st team
Paige Reid – 12 – 2nd team
Payton Price – 10 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Bowling
Glenn Rose – 12 – 2nd team
Eddie Sanner – 11 – 3rd team
Braden Wilson – 10 – 3rd team
Jake Warner – 10 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Bowling
Jenna Royle – 11 – 2nd team
Kaitlyn Meir – 10 – 3rd team
Kailee Gallagher – 12 – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Ashley Grugel – 11 – 2nd team
Erica Morosky – 10 – Honorable Mention

Ice Hockey

Boys’ Swim & Dive
Logan Molzahn – 9 – 3rd team (100 back)
Michael Butler – 12 – 3rd team (400 free relay)
Bryce Nichols – 10 – 3rd team (400 free relay)
Tanner Graveratte – 10 – 3rd team (400 free relay)
Logan Molzahn – 9 – 3rd team (400 free relay)

Wrestling
Nathan Young – 9 – 2nd team (103 lb.)
Wyatt Scribner – 11 – 1st team (130 lb.)
Cade Dallwitz – 10 – 1st team (171 lb.)
Collin Dallwitz – 11 – 1st team (215 lb.)
Blake Querio – 10 – 2nd team (285 lb.)

FALL SPORTS

Boys’ Cross Country
Jacob Alvarado – 10 – Honorable Mention
Sam Schneider – 11 – 1st team
Cole Frederick – 12 – Honorable Mention
Francisco Valdovinos – 12 – 2nd team
Michael Ponkey – 12 – 2nd team

Girls’ Cross Country
Monica Ruiz – 9 – 2nd team
Samantha Tschirhart – 11 – 2nd team
Lauren Hackett – 12 – Honorable Mention

Football
Kyle Staple – 12 – 1st team Offensive End
Kyle Staple – 12 – 2nd team Defensive Back
Jacob Honstetter – 10 – Honorable Mention
Dylan Vandell – 12 – Honorable Mention
Quincy Curtis – 12 – 1st team Offensive Line
Paris Partee – 12 – 1st team Offensive Back (unanimous selection)
Paris Partee – 12 – 1st team Defensive Line
JD Lannon – 11 – Honorable Mention – Punter
Hunter Bemman – 11 – 2nd team Defensive End
Bryce Jacopec – 12 – 1st team Defensive Line (unanimous selection)
Grant Tooley – 11 – 2nd team Defensive Linebacker

Girls’ Golf
Allesandra Hoover – 12 – 2nd team​
Megan McReynolds – 10 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Soccer
Jared Halteman – 11 – Honorable Mention FML
Darius Reynolds – 12 – Honorable Mention FML
Lucas Sammut – 12 – 1st team FML
Ethan Postma – 11 – 2nd team FML

Girls’ Swim & Dive

Boys’ Tennis – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Wyatt Caldwell – 9 – 1st team
Tanner Cavender – 11 – 1st team
Carson Cuthbert – 11 – 1st team
Xavier Glass – 12 – 1st team
Ethan Postma – 11 – 1st team
Andrew Spak – 11 – 1st team
Jackson Terry – 10 – 1st team
Garrett VanGilder – 10 – 1st team
Ian Haupert – 11 – 2nd team
Cason Konzer – 12 – 2nd team
Joseph LaVigne – 10 – 2nd team
Caio Louro – 12 – Honorable Mention
Volleyball
Maddie Meszler – 10 – Honorable Mention
Taylor McAninch – 11- Honorable Mention
Katie LaClair – 11 – 1st team FML
Shannon Torpey – 12 – Honorable Mention
2015-16
FML All-League Honors
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
DJ Tennis – 10 – 1st team​
Luke Copley – 11 – 2nd team
Adam Tooley – 12 – Honorable Mention
Chet Wyant – 12 – Honorable Mention
JD Lannon – 10 – Honorable Mention


Boys’ Golf
Mitchell Smith – 12 – 2nd team
Kyle VanBoemel – 12 – 2nd team
Evan Vergith – 12 – 2nd team
Noah Rooker – 9 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Lacrosse (Holly/Brandon cooperative team – 1st year!)
Cassie King – 10 – 1st team
Shannon Torpey – 11 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Soccer
Peyton Price – 9 – Honorable Mention
Amy Scruggs – 11 – 2nd team
Alex Karakuc – 11 – 2nd team
Madison Brack – 12 – Honorable Mention

Softball
Gillian Cohoon – 9 – Honorable Mention
Katie Dewey – 11 – Honorable Mention
Hailey Thompson – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Tennis
Taylor Barrett – 9 – 1st team 1st singles
Sydney Renehan – 12 – 1st team 1st doubles
Megan McReynolds – 9 – 1st team 1st doubles
Paige Reid – 11 – 1st team 2nd doubles
Haley Crimmins – 12 – 1st team 2nd doubles
Nicole Johnson – 10 – 1st team 3rd doubles
Megan Lesperance – 10 – 1st team 3rd doubles
Jenna Pepper – 12 – 1st team 4th doubles
Sami Hild – 10 – 1st team 4th doubles
Lily Kossak – 12 – 2nd team 2nd singles
Michelle Major – 12 – 2nd team 3rd singles
Journee Kerner – 12 – 2nd team 4th singles
Taylor McAninch – 10 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Track and Field
D’Anthony Austin – 12 – 1st team long jump
D’Anthony Austin – 12 – 2nd team 100m dash
Lucas Sammut – 11 – 3rd team pole vault
Ryan Beltz – 11 – 3rd team long jump

Girls’ Track and Field
Maggie Schneider – 12 – 2nd team 3200m run
Sara Johnston – 11 – 2nd team discus
Samantha Tschirhart – 10 – 3rd team 400m dash
Juliet Clark – 10 – 3rd team 4x400m relay
Samanthat Tschirhart – 10 – 3rd team 4x400m relay
Maggie Schneider – 12 – 3rd team 4x400m relay
Kaya Davis – 9 – 3rd team 4x400m relay
Sara Johnston – 11 – 3rd team shot put

WINTER SPORTS

Boys’ Basketball
Ian Hodges – 12 – 1st team
Kyle Woodruff – 12 – 1st team
Paris Partee – 11 – Honorable Mention
Adam Tooley – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball
Kaitlyn Smith – 12 – 1st team
Paige Reid – 11 – 1st team
Rebecca Fugate – 9 – Honorable Mention
Jenna Pepper – 12 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Bowling
Vlad Craycraft – 10 – 3rd team
Eddie Sanner – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Bowling
Jenna Royal – 10 – 3rd team
Madisyn Fultz – 12 – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheerleading
Jessica Richmond – 12 – 2nd team
Savanna Long – 12 – Honorable Mention

Ice Hockey
Anthony Incammicia – 10 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Swimming & Diving

Wrestling
Collin Dallwitz – 10 – 1st team 215 lb.
Jimmy Gray – 12 – 1st team 275 lb.
Wyatt Scrbiner – 10 – 2nd team 125 lb.
Cade Dallwitz – 9 – 2nd team 171 lb.
Colton Cleaver – 12 – 3rd team 152 lb.

FALL SPORTS
Boys‘ Cross Country
Dilon Lemond – 12 – 1st team
Michael Ponkey – 11 – 1st team
Emilio Gomez – 11 – 2nd team
Blake Staffne – 12 – 2nd team
Francisco Valdovinos – 11 – 2nd team
Jacob Alvarado – 10 – Honorable Mention
Girls’ Cross Country
Lauren Hackett – 10 – 1st team
Margaret Schneider – 12 – 2nd team
Chloe Konopitski – 10 – Honorable Mention
Football
Javon Barr – 12 – 1st team
Cristian Diaz – 11 – 1st team
Jimmy Gray – 12 – 1st team
Adam Tooley – 12 – 1st and 2nd team
Landon Hooper – 12 – 2nd team
Matthew Barnett – 12 – Honorable Mention
Collin Dallwitz – 10 – Honorable Mention
Bryce Jacopec – 11 – Honorable Mention
Austin Lesperance – 12 – Honorable Mention
Alex Mazzone – 12 – Honorable Mention
Paris Partee – 11 – Honorable Mention
Lorenzo Rodriguez – 12 – Honorable Mention
Girls’ Golf
Chelsea Bowles – 11 – 2nd team
Jenna Pepper – 12 – 2nd team
Megan McReynolds – 9 – Honorable MentionBoys’ Soccer
Ethan Postma – 10 – 1st team
Lucas Sammut – 11 – 1st team
Lorenzo Rodriguez – 12 – 2nd team
Jared Halteman – 10 – Honorable Mention
Allen McCarthy -12 – Honorable MentionGirls’ Swim and Dive
Kelly Sky – 10 – 1st team
Allison Spitery – 12 – 3rd teamBoys’ Tennis
Jacob Cavender – 12 – 1st team
Carsen Cuthbert – 10 – 1st team
Cason Konzer – 11 – 1st team
Ethan Postma – 10 – 1st team
Terry Jackson – 9 – 1st team
Evan Vergith – 12 – 1st team
Connor Caldwell – 12 – 2nd team
Joseph Lavigne – 9 – 2nd team
Benjamin Skubik – 11 – 2nd team
Andrew Spak – 10- 2nd team
Xavier Glass – 11 – Honorable Mention
Garrett VanGilder – 9 – 1st teamVolleyball
Shannon Torpey – 11 – 2nd team
Katelyn Bartholomew – 12 – Honorable Mention
Juliet Clark – 10 – Honorable Mention
2014-15 FML All-League Honors
FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Kurtis Cooley – 12 – 1st team
Zachary Felix – 12 – 1st team

Nathaniel Frasier – 12 – 1st team
Dilon Lemond – 11 – 1st team
Blake Staffne – 11 – Honorable Mention
Keenan Steele – 11 – Honorable Mention
Benjamin Stevens – 12 – Honorable Mention
Dino Vivanco – 12 – Honorable Mention


Girls’ Cross Country
Lauren Hackett – 9 – 1st team
Chloe Konopitski – 9 – Honorable Mention
Margaret Schneider – 11 -1st team
Samantha Tschirhart – 9 -2nd team


Football
Avery Bishop – 12 – Honorable Mention
Noah Brenner – 12 – Honorable Mention
Austin Chmura – 12 – 1st team
Cristian Diaz – 10 – 2nd team
Adam Tooley – 11 – Honorable MentionGirls’ GolfChelsea Bowles – 10 – 2nd team
Madison Brack – 11 – Honorable Mention
Jenna Pepper – 11 – 1st team
Amanda Pucher – 12 – 2nd teamBoys’ Soccer
Austin Chmura – 12 – Honorable Mention
Sean Degnan – 12 – Honorable Mention
Lorenzo Rodriguez – 11 – 1st team
Lucas Sammut – 10 – 2nd teamBoys’ Tennis – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Noah Apfel – 12 – Honorable Mention
Morgan Baylis – 12 – 1st team
Connor Caldwell – 11 – 1st team
Ian Clink – 12 – 1st team
Andrew Fischer – 12 – 1st team
Mitchell Hughes – 12 – 1st team
Scott Maki – 12 – 1st team
Frank Richmond – 12 – 2nd team
Dillon Sink – 12 – 1st team
Andrew Spak – 9 – 1st team
Aaron Vergith – 12 – 1st team
Evan Vergith – 11 – 2nd team

Volleyball
Juliet Clark – 9 – Honorable Mention
Sam Jones – 9 – 2nd team
Shayla Lipischak – 12- Honorable Mention

WINTER SPORTS
Boys Basketball
Jacob Daniels – 12 – 1st team
Ian Hodges –  11 – Honorable Mention
Parker Rowse – 12 – 2nd team
Joshua Simms – 12 – 1st team

Girls Basketball
Brooke Jackman – 12 – Honorable Mention
Michaela Luchow – 12 – Honorable Mention
Paige Reid – 10 – 2nd team
Kaitlyn Smith – 11 – 1st team

Boys Bowling
Vladimir Craycraft – 9 – 3rd team
Matthew Harrison – 12 – 2nd team
Albert Lewellen – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls Bowling
Hannah Babon -12 – 2nd team
Audrey Currier – 12 – 3rd team
Amanda Sanner – 12 – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chelsea Cassavoy – 9 – Honorable Mention
Savanna Long – 11 – 2nd team

Hockey
Scott Braugher – 12 – 2nd team
Connor Martin – 10 – 1st team
Jesse Zorn – 11 – Honorable Mention

Boys Swim
No all league honors

Boys & Girls Ski
No all league honors

Wrestling
Trever Hatfield – 12 – 1st team 
Wyatt Lupro – 12 – 2nd team

SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Peyton Molzahn – 12 – Honorable Mention
Frank Richmond – 12 – Honorable Mention
Masen Syjud – 10 – 2nd team
D.J. Tennis – 9 – Honorable Mention
Adam Tooley – 11 – Honorable Mention
Chet Wyant – 11 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Golf
Mitchell Hughes – 12 – 1st team
David Mathews – 11 – 2nd team
Parker Rowse – 12 – Honorable Mention
Kyle VanBoemel – 11 – 2nd team

Girls’ Soccer 
Madison Brack – 11 – Honorable Mention
Ann Fetzer – 12 – 1st team
Michaela Luchow – Honorable Mention

Softball
Kathryn Dewey 10 – Honorable Mention
Jessica Richmond – 11 – Honorable Mention
Jessica Ricksgers – 12 – 2nd team

Girls Tennis
Katelyn Beauregard – 11 – 1st team
Abigail Graff – 12 – 1st team
Nicole Johnson – 9 – 2nd team
Journee Kerner – 11 – 2nd team
Lillian Kossak – 11 -2nd team
Megan Lesperance – 9 – 1st team
Michelle Major – 11 – 1st team
Jenna Pepper – 11 – 1st team
Paige Reid – 10 – 1st team
Sydney Renehan – 11 – 1st team
Danielle Sink – 9 – 2nd team

Boys’ Track and Field 
D’Anthony Austin – 10 – 4×100 relay – 2nd team
Javon Barr – 11 – 4×100 relay – 2nd team
Javon Barr – 11 – 100m 3rd team
Andrew Becker – 12 – 4×100 relay – 2nd team
Ryan Beltz – 10 – long jump – 2nd team
Austin Chmura – 12 –  4×100 relay – 2nd team
Kurtis Cooley – 12 – 1600m run – 2nd team
Kurtis Cooley – 12 – 4×800 relay – 1st team
Kurtis Cooley – 12 – 4×400 relay – 2nd team
Zac Felix – 12 – 4×800 relay – 1st team
Nate Frasier -12 – 1600m run – 1st team
Nate Frasier -12 – 3200m run – 2nd team
Blake Staffne – 11 – 4×800 relay – 1st team
Blake Staffne – 11 – 4×400 relay – 2nd team
Dakota Thorington – 12 – Discus – 1st team
Dakota Thorington – 12 – Shot Put – 2nd team
Francisco Valdovinos -10 – 4×400 relay – 2nd team
Dino Vivanco – 12 – 4×800 relay – 1st team
Dino Vivanco – 12 – 4×400 relay – 2nd team
Dino Vivanco – 12 – Dino Vivanco – 3rd team

Girls’ Track & Field
Emily Alvarado – 12 – Discus – 1st team
Emily Alvarado – 12 – Shot Put – 1st team
Lauren Hackett – 9 – 4×800 relay – 2nd team
Chloe Konopitski – 9 – 4×800 relay – 2nd team
Maggie Schneider – 11 – 4×800 relay – 2nd team
Samantha Tschirhart – 9 – 4×800 relay – 2nd team
Samantha Tschirhart – 9 800m run – 1st team

 

 

2013-14 FML All-League Honors
FALL SPORTS

Boys’ Cross Country – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Vincent Cantu – 12 – 1st team
Nate Fraiser – 11 – 1st team
Dilon Lemond – 10 – 1st team
Zac Felix – 11 – 2nd team
Kurtis Cooley – 11 – 2nd team
Keenan Steele – 10 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Cross Country – 2nd place finish in the FML
Maggie Schneider – 10 – 1st team
Alex Matvchuk – 12 – 1st team
Abby Brown – 12 – 1st team
Courtney Kettle – 10 – Honorable Mention

Football – 7th place finish in the FML
Adam Tooley – 10 – 2nd team offensive end
Ben Konopitski – 12 – 2nd team offensive lineman
Avery Bishop – 11 – 2nd team defensive end
Kyle Pepper – 12 – 2nd team defensive linebacker
Adam Tooley – 10 – 2nd team defensive back
Andrew Scott – 12 – Honorable Mention defense
Tom O’Connor – 12 – Honorable Mention defense

Golf – 3rd place finish in the FML
Paige Johnson – 9 – 1st team
Jenna Pepper – 10 – 2nd team
Amanda Pucher – 11 – Honorable Mention

Soccer – 8th palce finish in the FML
Taylor Mills – 12 – 1st team
Sean Degnan – 11 – 2nd team
Evan Fitzpatrick – 12 – 2nd team
Randy Neuwirth – 12 – Honorable Mention
Dino Vivanco – 12 – Honorable Mention

Tennis – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Jeff Sophiea – 12 – 1st team – 1st singles
Will Moller – 12 – 1st team – 4th singles
Craig Richards – 12 – 1st team – 1st doubles
Parker Rowse – 11 – 1st team – 1st doubles
Taylor Mills – 12 – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Parker Cuthbert – 12 – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Zac Goodrich – 12 – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Dillon Sink – 12 – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Aaron Vergith – 11 – 1st team – 4th doubles
Morgan Baylis – 11 – 1st team – 4th doubles
Evan Vergith – 10 – 2nd team – 2nd singles
Mitchell Hughes – 11 – Honorable Mention – 3rd singles

Volleyball
Adrienne Cheff – 12 – 2nd team
Katie Ordiway – 12 – Honorable Mention

WINTER SPORTS

Boys’ Basketball
Jacob Daniels – 11 – 1st team
Kyle Woodruff – 10 – 1st team
Joshua Simms – 11 – 2nd team
Logan Spiker – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball
Allyssa Copley – 12 – 1st team
Kaitlyn Smith – 10 – 1st team
Abby Lewandowski – 12 – 2nd team
Jenna Pepper – 10 – Honorable Mention
Paige Reid – 9 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Bowling
Matthew Harrison – 11 – 2nd team
Mitchell Smith – 10 – 3rd team
Hunter Wilson – 10 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Bowling
Heidi Martin – 12 – 1st team
Lisa Collins – 12 – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Alyssa Ponkey – 12 – 2nd team
Emily Tschirhart – 12 – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Swim & Dive
Peyton Molzahn – 11 – 2nd Team 200yd IM
Peyton Molzahn – 11 – 2nd Team 100yd Backstroke

Wrestling
Andrew Scott – 12 – 1st team
Trever Hatfield – 11 – 1st team
Samuel Johnson – 10 – 2nd team
Kyle Pepper – 12 – 2nd team
Tre Flores – 12 – 3rd team
Colton Cleaver – 10 – 3rd team

SPRING SPORTS

Baseball
Joel Perry – 12 – 1st team Pitcher
Drew Eggelston – 12 – 2nd team Pitcher
Adam Tooley – 10 – Honorable Mention Outfield
Austin Jennings – 12 – Honorable Mention Outfield
Chet Wyant – 10 – Honorable Mention Catcher

Golf
Mitchell Hughes – 11 – 1st team
Parker Rowse – 11 – 2nd team

Soccer
Ann Fetzer – 11 – 2nd team
Autumn Brendel – 12 – Honorable Mention
Megan Kennedy – 12 – Honorable Mention

Softball
Katie Dewey – 9 – Honorable Mention
Katie Ordiway – 12 – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Tennis
Natalie Clink – 12 – 2nd team 1 Singles
Haley Crimmins – 10 – Honorable Mention 2 Singles
Lillian Kossak – 10 – 1st team 4 Singles
Leah Moller – 12 – 1st team 2 Doubles
Jenna Pepper – 10 – 1st team 3 Singles
Carley Postma – 12 – 1st team 1 Doubles
Paige Reid – 9 – 1st team 3 Doubles
Sydney Renehan – 10 – 1st team 1 Doubles
Chole Reynolds – 12 – 1st team 2 Doubles
Katherine Skubik – 12 – 1st team 3 Doubles

Boys’ Track & Field – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
D’Anthony Austin – 10 – 2nd team 4×200 relay
Javon Barr – 10 – 1st team 100 meter dash
Javon Barr – 10 – 1st team 200 meter dash
Vincent Cantu – 12 – 2nd team 4×800 relay
Austin Chmura – 11 – 2nd team 4×200 relay
Kurtis Cooley – 11 – 2nd team 4×800 relay
Nate Frasier – 11 – 2nd team 3200 meter run
Nate Frasier – 11 – 1st team 1600 meter run
Ben Konopitski – 12 – 3rd team Discus
Dilon Lemond – 10 – 2nd team 1600 meter run
Matt Porter – 12 – 2nd team 4×200 meter relay
Evan Renusch – 11 – 3rd team high jump
Blake Staffne – 10 – 2nd team 4×800 relay
Dino Vivanco – 11 – 3rd team 800 meter run
Dino Vivanco – 11 – 2nd team 4×800 relay
Antonio Wells – 12 – 4×200 relay

Girls’ Track and Field
Emily Alvaredo – 11 – 3rd team shot put
Emily Alvaredo – 11 – 1st team discus
Adrienne Cheff – 12 – 3rd team discus
Allyssa Copley  – 12 – 1st team shot put
Maggie Schneider – 10 – 1st team 1600 meter run

 

 

2012-13 FML All-League Honors

 

 

 

FALL SPORTS

Boys’ Cross Country
Dilon Lemond – 1st team
Vincent Cantu – 1st team
Nate Fraiser – 2nd team

Girls’ Cross Country
Charlotte Ruffini – 1st team
Maggie Schneider – 1st team
Shannon Westfall – 1st team
Alex Matvchuk – 2nd team
Abby Brown – 2nd team
Courtney Kettle – Honorable Mention
Diana Fraiser – Honorable Mention

Football
Johnny Williams – 1st team – Offensive Back
Evin Papuga – 1st team – Offensive Back
Kyle Vandell – 1st team – Offensive Lineman
Evan Papuga – 1st team – Defensive Linebacker
Josh Sayles – 2nd team – Defensive Lineman
Jose Martinez – Honorable Mention
Kyle Pepper – Honorable Mention
Justin Spencer – Honorable Mention

Golf
Alex Johnson – 1st team
Paige Johnson – 2nd team
Landrea Hill – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Soccer
Jordan Parks – 1st team
Connor Bilkos – 2nd team
Joe Baker – Honorable Mention
Austin Newcomb – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Swimming and Diving
Courtney Konopitski – 2nd team – 200 Free
Courtney Konopitski – 2nd team – 100 Free
Sabrina Bruni – 2nd team – Diving
Corina House – 3rd team – Diving

TennisMHSAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
Craig Richards – 1st team – 1st doubles
Parker Rowse – 1st team – 1st doubles
Taylor Mills – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Zac Goodrich – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Parker Cuthbert – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Aaron Vergith – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Morgan Baylis – 1st team – 4th doubles
Gunnar LaFave – 1st team – 4th doubles
Jeff Sophiea – 2nd team – 1st singles
Evan Vergith – 2nd team – 3rd singles
Dillion Sink – 2nd team – 4th singles

Volleyball 
Megan Piwowarski – Honorable Mention
Katie Ordiway – Honorable Mention
WINTER SPORTS
Boys’ Basketball
Kyle Woodruff – 1st team
Josh Simms – 2nd team
Michael Alexander – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Basketball
Allyssa Copley – 1st team
Kaitlyn Smith – 2nd team
Abby Lewandowski – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Bowling
Matt Harrison – 1st team
Mitch Sharpe – 1st team
Mason Kerner – Honorable Mention

Girls’ BowlingOAKLAND COUNTY CHAMPIONS

Heidi Martin – 2nd team
Shannon Westfall – 2nd team
Lisa Collins – 3rd team
Jessica Cooley – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chantal Grugel – 1st team
Miranda Lupro – 2nd team
Kellie Baker – Honorable Mention
Alyssa Ponkey – Honorable Mention
Samantha Spring – Honorable Mention

Hockey
Scott Braugher – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Swimming and Diving
Aaron Dehaven – 1st team – 200 yard medley
Aaron Dehaven – 1st team – 100 yard butterfly
Peyton Molzhan – 1st team – 100 yard breaststroke
Peyton Molzhan – 2nd team – 200 yard medley IM
Aaron Dehaven – 2nd team – 200 yard medley relay
Peyton Molzhan – 2nd team – 200 yard medley relay
Ryan Osborne – 2nd team – 200 yard medley relay
Lorenzo Rodriguez – 2nd team – 200 yard medley relay

Wrestling – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS & MHSAA TEAM DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

Mason Cleaver – 1st team – 135 lbs.
Anthony Gonzales – 1st team – 140 lbss
Kyle Pepper – 1st team – 152 lbs.
Andrew Scott – 1st team – 160 lbs.
Colton Cleaver – 2nd team – 103 lbs.
Jesse Torres – 2nd team – 145 lbs.
John Williams – 3rd team – 171 lbs.

SPRING SPORTS
Baseball 
– LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Andrew Eggleston – 1st team
Justis Kerner – 1st team
Joel Perry – 1st team
Brent Smiles – 2nd team
Christopher Green – Honorable Mention
Austin Jennings – Honorable Mention
Alec Miller – Honorable Mention

Boys’ Golf
Kyle Pepper – 1st team
William Moller – 2nd team
Mitchell Hughes – Honorable Mention

Girls’ Soccer
Megan Kennedy – 2nd team
Ann Fetzer – 2nd team
Autumn Brendel – Honorable Mention
Rachel St. John – Honorable Mention

Softball
Ashley Noren – 1st team
Katie Ordiway – 2nd team
Megan Louis – Honorable Mention
Jessica Ricksgers – Honorable Mention
Kaytlin Topolnicki- Honorable Mention

Girls’ Tennis – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Leah Moller – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Jenna Pepper – 1st team – 4th singles
Carley Postma – 1st team – 1st doubles
Alanah Rau – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Sydney Renehan – 1st team – 1st doubles
Katherine Skubik – 1st team – 4th doubles
Victoria Skubik – 1st team – 2nd singles
Clare Young – 1st team – 4th doubles
Natalie Clink – 2nd team – 1st singles
Haley Crimmins – 2nd team – 2nd doubles
Alexandra Knight – 2nd team – 3rd singles
Daryl Spurgeon – 2nd team – 2nd doubles

Boys’ Track & Field – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
John Williams – 1st team – 4×200 meter relay
Jarod Schuermann – 1st team – 4×200 meter relay
Zach Diehl – 1st team – 4×200 meter relay
Evan Papuga – 1st team – 4×200 meter relay
John Williams – 1st team – 4×100 meter relay
Sean Barr – 1st team – 4×100 meter relay
Javon Barr – 1st team – 4×100 meter relay
Evan Papuga – 1st team – 4×100 meter relay
Sean Barr – 1st team – 300 meter hurdles
Austin Chmura – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
John Williams – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Jake Zorn – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Jake Fife – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Sean Barr – 2nd team – 100 meter hurdles
Joe Kowalski – 2nd team – high jump
Alec Miller – 2nd team – long jump
Dakota Thorington – 2nd team – discus throw
Dino Vivanco – 3rd team – 4×800 meter relay
Kurtis Cooley – 3rd team – 4×800 meter relay
Blake Staffne – 3rd team – 4×800 meter relay
Vincent Cantu – 3rd team – 4×800 meter relay
John Williams – 3rd team – 100 meter dash
Vincent Cantu – 3rd team – 1600 meter run
Nate Fraiser – 3rd team – 3200 meter run

Girls’ Track & Field – LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Kaitlyn Smith – 1st team – 4×800 meter relay
Abby Brown – 1st team – 4×800 meter relay
Courtney Kettle – 1st team – 4×800 meter relay
Maggie Schneider – 1st team 4×800 meter relay
Charlotte Ruffini – 1st team – 800 meter run
Kelly Ray – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Kaitlyn Smith – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Korlyn Kesteloot – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Tatum Harmon – 1st team – 4×400 meter relay
Charlotte Ruffini – 2nd team – 1600 meter run
Kelly Ray – 2nd team – 400 meter dash
Emily Alvardo – 2nd team – discus throw
Kelly Ray – 3rd team – 4×200  meter relay
Sabrina Bruni – 3rd team – 4×200 meter relay
Madeline Gross – 3rd team – 4×200 meter relay
Tatum Harmon – 3rd team – 4×200 meter relay
Kelly Ray – 3rd team – 200 meter dash
Emily Alvaredo – 3rd team – shot put

2011-12 FML All-League Honors 
SPRING SPORTS

 

Baseball
Joel Perry – 1st team outfield
David McNeely – 1st team cathcher
Chris Green – 1st team pitcher
Blake Ordiway – 1st team at-large
Alec Miller – 2nd team infield
Brent Smiles – 2nd team first base

Golf
Kyle Pepper – Honorable Mention

Soccer
Kayla Skopek – 2nd team
Ashley Brendel – Honorable Mention
Natalie Cieslek – Honorable Mention

Softball
Chelsea England – Honorable Mention
Hannah Steigerwald – Honorable Mention
Rachel Harrington – Honorable Mention

Tennis
Natalie Clink – 1st team – 3rd singles
Audrey Crimmins – 1st team – 1st doubles
Victoria Skubik – 1st team – 1st doubles
Felicia Doolin – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Tabitha Steigerwald – 1st team – 2nd doubles
Carley Postma – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Leah Moller – 1st team – 3rd doubles
Abbey Chatfield – 1st team – 4th doubles
Melanie Hawks – 1st team – 4th doubles
Briana Rodriguez – 2nd team – 1st singles

Track & Field – Boys
Luke Schwerin – 1st team – 800 meter run
John Williams – 1st team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Sean Barr – 1st team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Hunter Hooper – 1st team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Luke Schwerin – 1st team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Colin Banes – 1st team – discus throw
John Williams – 2nd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Zach Diehl – 2nd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Matt Porter – 2nd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Evin Papuga – 2nd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
John Williams – 3rd team – 100 meter dash
Sean Barr – 3rd team – 300 meter hurdles
John Williams – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Tyler Flores – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Zach Diehl – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Evin Papuga – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Curtis Cooley – 3rd team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Hunter Hooper – 3rd team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Dino Vivanco – 3rd team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Luke Schwerin – 3rd team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Colin Banes – 3rd team – shot put

Track & Field – Girls (2012 League Co-Champions)
Mariah Ridal – 1st team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Abby Lewandowski – 1st team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Tatum Harmon – 1st team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Melissa Bott – 1st team – 4 x 800 meter relay
Rachel Domagalski – 1st team – pole vault
Elizabeth Hawley – 1st team – shot put
Sarah Dewaelsche – 1st team – discus throw
Sarah Dewaelsche – 2nd team – shot put
Mariah Ridal – 2nd team – 400 meter dash
Melissa Bott – 2nd team – 800 meter run
Shannon Westfall – 2nd team – 3200 meter run
Jessica Beeler – 2nd team – 300 meter hurdles
Abby Lewandowski – 3rd team – 800 meter run
Charlotte Ruffini – 3rd team – 1600 meter run
Charlotte Ruffini – 3rd team – 3200 meter run
Tabitha Wyant – 3rd team – 100 meter hurdles
Kelly Ray – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Madeline Gross – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Kailee Harris – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Jessica Beeler – 3rd team – 4 x 100 meter relay
Kelly Ray – 3rd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Madeline Gross – 3rd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Paige McElroy – 3rd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Jessica Beeler – 3rd team – 4 x 200 meter relay
Mariah Ridal – 3rd team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Tatum Harmon – 3rd team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Jessica Beeler – 3rd team – 4 x 400 meter relay
Tabitha Wyant – 3rd team – 4 x 400 meter relay
WINTER SPORTS

Basketball – B & G

Allyssa Copley – 1st team FML
Jessica Beeler – 2nd team FML
Lauren Maher – 2nd team FML
Nic Stohl – 1st team FML
Jared Plawski – 2nd team FML
Isaac Casillas – Honorable Mention
Austin Hopkin – Honorable Mention

Competitive Cheer
Chantal Grugel – 2nd team FML
Kellie Baker – Honorable Mention

Bowling – B & G
Matt Harrison – 2nd team FML
Erica Davies – 2nd team FML
Mackenzie Walz – 2nd team FML
Brianna Wilson – 3rd team FML
Shannon Westfall – Honorable Mention

Hockey – (2012 League Co-Champions)

Swimming & Diving
Aaron DeHaven – 1st team FML – 200 yard freestyle
Garrett Pinagel – 1st team FML – 200 IM
Aaron DeHaven – 1st team FML – 100 backstroke
Garrett Pinagel – 2nd team FML – 100 freestyle
Peyton Molzhan – 2nd team FML – 100 backstroke
Huner Spurgeon – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Garrett Pinagel – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Michael Gombar – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Aaron DeHaven – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay

Wrestling (2012 League Champions)

Tyler Gibson – 1st team FML – 119 lbs.
Mason Cleaver – 1st team FML – 125 lbs.
Anthony Gonzales – 1st team FML – 130 lbs.
Jesse Torres – 1st team FML – 135 lbs.
Zach Jones – 1st team FML – 140 lbs.
Andrew Scott – 1st team FML – 152 lbs.
Shawn Scott – 1st team FML – 189 lbs.
Joel Schuerman – 3rd team FML – 215 lbs.

FALL SPORTS

Cross Country – Girls (2011 League Champions)

Alex Matvchuk – 1st team FML
Mariah Ridal – 1st team FML
Charlotte Ruffini – 1st team FML
Shannon Westfall – 1st team FML
Jennifer Beckner – 2nd team FML
Abigail Brown – 2nd team FML
Carly Schroeder – 2nd team FML

Football (2011 League Co-Champions)
John Williams – 1st team FML – Offensive Back (unanimous selection)
Austin Hopkin – 1st team FML – Offensive End
Joel Schuermann – 1st team FML – Offensive Line (unanimous selection)
David McNeely – 1st team FML – Offensive Line
Allan Strode – 1st team FML – Defensive End
Evin Papuga – 1st team FML – Linebacker
Austin Hopkin – 1st team FML – Defensive Back
Ryan Houldsworth – 2nd team FML – Defensive End
Jimmy Duncan – 2nd team FML – Defensive Line
Shawn Scott – 2nd team FML – Linebacker
Blake Ordiway – Honorable Mention FML
Jared Plawski – Honorable Mention FML
Joe Thomas – Honorable Mention FML
Kyle Vandell – Honorable Mention FML

Golf
Lindsay Baslock – 2nd team FML
Alexandra Johnson – 2nd team FML
Emma Alexander – Honorable Mention FML

Soccer
Joe Budds – 1st team FML
Eric Micallef – 1st team FML
Sam Caldwell – 2nd team FML
Gerald Andrews – Honorable Mention FML
Hunter Hooper – Honorable Mention FML

Swimming & Diving
Courtney Konopitski – 1st team FML – 200 freestyle
Hannah Micallef – 1st team FML – diving
Laura Frackowski – 2nd team FML – 200 freestyle relay
Rachel Malvich – 2nd team FML – 200 freestyle relay
Breanne Thomas – 2nd team FML – 200 freestyle relay
Courtney Konopitski – 2nd team FML – 200 freestyle relay
Courtney Konopitski – 2nd team FML – 100 backstroke
Laura Frackowski – 2nd team FML – 100 breaststroke
Courtney Konopitski – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Rachel Malvich – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Jessie Felix – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Laura Frackowski – 2nd team FML – 400 freestyle relay
Laura Frackowski – 3rd team FML – 200 IM
Rachel Malvich – 3rd team FML – 50 freestyle

Tennis (2011 League Champions)
Morgan Baylis – 1st team FML
Sam Caldwell – 1st team FML
Zachary Goodrich – 1st team FML
Connor Knudson – 1st team FML
Taylor Mills – 1st team FML
Craig Richards – 1st team FML
Parker Rowse – 1st team FML
Jeff Sophiea – 2nd team FML
Connor Bilkos – Honorable Mention FML

Volleyball
Hannah Timm – 2nd team FML
Megan Piwowarski – Honorable Mention FML
Ashley Wohlfeil – Honorable Mention FML

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of October 14 – October 20 hollyathletics.org/2017/10/21…

    About an hour ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK