Skip to content

FML Scholar-Athletes

2016 – 2017 School Year
To earn the FML scholar-athlete certificate, a student must play on a varsity team, be enrolled in grades 10,11 or 12 and earn at least a 3.5 gpa.

FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country
Rocky Benavides – 10
Kyle Carroll – 11
Benjamin Cichon – 11
Nicholas Duley – 12
Max Ford – 11
Landon Jackman – 10
Jacob Moreau – 11
Michael Ponkey – 12
Tyler Thomason – 10
Sam Schneider – 11
Adam Snitgen – 11
Francisco Valdovinos – 12
Jose Vivanco – 10
Girls’ Cross Country
Lauren Hackett – 11
Chloe Konopitski – 11
Kayden Shell – 12
Samantha Tschirhart – 11
Football
Cade Dallwitz – 10
Jacob Honstetter – 10
Collin Dallwitz – 11
DJ Tennis – 11
Grant Tooley – 11
Wyatt Scribner – 11
Adam Herdman – 12
Bryce Jacopec – 12
Paris Partee – 12
Girls’ Golf
Allesandra Hoover – 12
Taylor Vines – 11
Lauren Warner – 11
Megan McReynolds – 10
Emma Murton – 10
Boys’ Soccer​
Bradley Tillier – 10
Jacob Bridgewater – 10
Miguel Sanchez – 11
John Kusluski – 11
Ethan Postma – 11
Darron Lucas – 11
Jason Allmen – 12
Adam Herdman – 12
Lucas Sammut – 12
Girls’ Swim and Dive​
Sarah Charles – 12
Natalie Costigan – 11
Sydney Diller – 11
Hannah Ehrhardt – 11
Alexandra Karakuc – 12
Hannah Muth – 11
Emily Sanders – 10
Kelly Sky – 11
Boys’ Tennis​
Benjamin Skubik – 12
Cason Konzer – 12           2nd team
Xavier Glass – 12              1st team
Tanner Cavender – 11      1st team
Carsen Cuthbert – 11        1st team
Ethan Postma – 11            1st team
Cole McGillis – 11
Andrew Spak – 11             1st team
Ian Haubert – 11                2nd team
Joseph LaVigne – 10        2nd team
Garrett VanGilder – 10      1st team
Volleyball​
Jesse Hepner – 10
Maddie Meszler – 10
Katie LaClair – 11
Riley Parker – 11
Taylor McAninch – 11
Victoria Karakuc – 11
Isabelle Brown – 12
Salina Garza – 12
Sara Johnston – 12
Shannon Torpey – 12
WINTER SPORTS
BOYS BASKETBALL
ANDREW SPAK – 11
ISAIAH FRANKLIN – 11
GRANT TOOLEY – 11
AUTIN HARLESS – 12
PARIS PARTEE – 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
REBECCA FUGATE – 10
ALEXANDRA KARAKUC – 12
ERIKA REDDY – 12
TAYLOR VINES – 11
SAMI HILD – 11
PAYTON PRICE – 10
PAIGE REID – 12
BOYS BOWLING
JACOB WARNER – 10
GIRLS BOWLING
KAITLYN MEIR – 10
COMPETITIVE CHEER
ASHLEY EVANS – 10
BRYNN PATRELLO – 10
CAMRYN KOWALSKI – 11
TREYANA JACKSON – 11
BROOKE BLACK – 11
ASHLEY GRUGEL – 11
BOYS SWIM & DIVE
TANNER GRAVERATTE – 10
JOHN KUSLUSKI -11
JACOB MOREAU -11
WRESTLING
CADE DALLWITZ – 10
BLAKE QUERIO – 10
JONATHAN ACCORSI – 11
CARSEN CUTHBERT – 11
COLLIN DALLWITZ – 11
WYATT SCRIBNER – 11
SPRING SPORTS
BASEBALL
TREY RIDGWAY-10
GARRETT VANGILDER-10
JONATHAN ACCORSI-11
TANNER CAVENDER-11
JOHNNY PECK-11
WYATT SCRIBNER-11
DAVID TENNIS-11
GRANT TOOLEY-11
BOYS GOLF
NOAH ROOKER-10
JASON ALLMEN-12
GRIFFIN LAMB-12
GIRLS LACROSSE
KATEY LESCH – 11  
SIERRA WEBSTER-11
GIRLS SOCCER
LEXIE CURTIS- 10
PAYTON PRICE- 10
CITLALLI VALDOVINOS- 10
MAYA VARELA – 10
JACQUELYN COMPTON – 11
PAIGE GUNN – 11
SAMI HILD – 11
VICTORIA KARAKUC – 11
ALEXANDRA KARAKUC- 11
SOFTBALL
MARISSA BECK – 10
GILLIAN COHOON – 10
AUBREY JENKINSON – 10
MACKEBZIE CHITWOOD – 12
KATHRYN DEWEY – 12
LILLY RAYMER – 12
GIRLS TENNIS
TAYLOR BARRETT -10
MADELYN CHITWOOD – 10
JESSE HEPNER   – 10
MEGAN MCREYNOLDS – 10
SAMI HILD   -11
NICOLE JOHNSON -11
MEGAN LESPERANCE – 11
TAYLOR MCANINCH – 11
DANIELLE SINK   -11
PAIGE REID   – 12
SHANNON TORPEY-12
GIRLS TRACK and FIELD
MARISSA JOHNSTON -10
EMILY SANDERS- 10
GABRIELLE ST. ANDRE- 10
LAUREN HACKETT-11
JESSICA LEMOND-11
HANNAH MUTH-11
SAMANTHA TSCHIRHART-11
ISABELLE BROWN-12
SARAH CHARLES-12
ELENA GARZA -12
BILLIE GREER-12
LEAH HALL- 12
SARA JOHNSTON- 12
SARAH SANDERS- 12
KATELYN SPARZYNSKI-12
BOYS TRACK and FIELD
ROCKY BENAVIDES-1O
VICTOR RUIZ-10
JOSE VIVANCO-10
KYLE CARROLL-11
BEN CICHON-11
MAX FORD-11
TRENTON JACKMAN-11
JOHN KUSLUSKI-11
JACOB MOREAU-11
SAM SCHNEIDER-11
ADAM SNITGEN-11
JACKSON MONTY-12
MICHAEL PONKEY-12
TYLER THOMASON-12
FRANCISCO VALDOVINOS-12

2015 – 2016 School Year
To earn the FML scholar-athlete certificate, a student must play on a varsity team, be enrolled in grades 10,11 or 12 and earn at least a 3.5 gpa.
FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country
Kyle Carroll – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Benjamin Cichon – sophomore
Paul Cichon – senior
Nicholas Duley – junior
Max Ford – sophomore
Dylan Foss – senior
Dilon Lemond – senior
Jacob Moreau – sophomore
Michael Ponkey – junior
Samuel Schneider – sophomore
Adam Snitgen – sophomore
Blake Staffne – senior
Francisco Valdovinos – junior
Girls’ Cross Country
Lauren Hackett – sophomore
Maris Humphreys – sophomore
Chloe Konopitski – sophomore
Hannah Landwerlen – senior
Legan Rose – senior
Margaret Schneider – senior – perfect 4.0
Samantha Tschirhart – sophomore
Kaitlyn Weisdorfer – senior
Football
Javon Barr – senior
Collin Dallwitz – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Bryce Jacopec – senior
Alex Mazzone – senior
Paris Partee – junior
Lorenzo Rodriguez – senior
Wyatt Scribner – sophomore
Zachary Stoll – senior
Adam Tooley – senior
Grant Tooley – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Girls’ Golf
Madison Brack – senior
Jewelle Hoisington – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Allesandra Hoover – junior
Jena Pepper – senior
Boys’ Soccer
Jason Allmen – junior
Jared Halteman – sophomore
Samuel Harris – senior
John Kusluski – sophomore
Allen McCarthy – senior
Ethan Postma – sophomore
Ryan Prast – senior
Lorenzo Rodriguez – senior
Lucas Sammut – junior
Girls’ Swim and Dive
Hannah Ehrhardt – sophomore
Cynthia Ferguson – senior
Emma Ford – senior – perfect 4.0
Alexandra Karakuc – junior
Lexi Kivari – senior
Toni Morse – senior
Hannah Muth – sophomore – perfect 4.0
D’ereka Sawyer – sophomore
Kelly Sky – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Allison Spiitery – senior perfect 4.0
Boys’ Tennis
Tanner Cavender – sophomore
Carsen Cuthbert – sophomore
Xavier Glass – junior
Cason Konzer – junior
Cole McGillis – sophomore
Ethan Postma – sophomore
Ben Skubik – junior
Andrew Spak – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Evan Vergith – senior
Volleyball
Courtney Accorsi – senior
Katelyn Bartholomew – senior
Isabelle Brown – junior
Juliet Clark – sophomore
Sara Johnston – junior
Victoria Karakuc – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Katie LaClair – sophomore
Taylor McAninch – sophomore – perfect 4.0
Shannon Torpey – junior
WINTER SPORTS
Boys’ Basketball
Austin Harless – junior
Paris Partee – junior
Andrew Spak – sophomore 4.0
Blake Staffne – senior
Adam Tooley – senior
Kyle Woodruff – senior
Girls’ Basketball
Leah Hall – junior
Kristin Hansel – senior
Samantha Hild – sophomore 4.0
Alexandra Karakuc – junior
Jenna Pepper – senior
Erika Reddy – junior
Kaitlyn Smith – senior
Taylor Vines – sophomore 4.0
Boys’ Bowling
Vladimir Craycraft – sophomore
Girls’ Bowling
Madisyn Fultz – senior
Jenna Royle – sophomore
Competitive Cheer
Brooke Black – sophomore
Ashley Grugel – sophomore
Treyana Jackson – sophomore
Camryn Kowalski – sophomore
Jacie Ryals – senior
Boys Swim and Dive
Ryan Prast – senior
Wrestling
Jonathan Accorsi – sophomore
Carsen Cuthbert – sophomore
Collin Dallwitz – sophomore
Wyatt Scribner – sophomore
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Adam Tooley     -Senior
Johnny Peck     -Sophomore
Wyatt Scribner  -Sophomore
D.J. Tennis        -Sophomore
Softball
Hannah Landwerlen   -Senior
Mackenzie Chitwood   -Junior
Kathryn Dewey            -Junior
Michelle Konarzewski  -Junior
Brooke Black               -Junior
Track and Field Girls
McKayla Black      – Junior
Isabellle Brown     – Junior
Sarah Charles        -Junior
Juliet Clark             – Sophomore
Emma Ford            -Senior
Lauren Foss           -Sophomore
Billie Greer              -Junior
Lauren Hackett       -Sophomore
Sara Johnston         -Sophomore
Chloe Konopitski     -Sophomore
Jessica Lemond       -Junior
Legan Rose              -Senior
Amanda Sanders     -Senior
Maggie Schneider    -Senior
Samantha Tschirthart -Sophomore
Lauren Warner          -Sophomore
Track and Field Boys
Paul Cichon       – Senior
Nicholas Duley    -Junior
Sam Harris          -Senior
Dilon Lemond      -Senior
Michael Ponkey   -Junior
Ryan Prast           -Senior
Lucas Sammutt    -Senior
Sam Schneider    -Sophomore
Adam Snitgen      -Sophomore
Blake Staffne       -Senior
Zac Stoll               -Senior
Francisco Valdovinos  -Junior
Girls Soccer
Madison Brack   – Senior
Hayley Hild         – Senior
Alex Karakuc      -Sophomore
Elle Bronson      – Senior
Kristin Hansel     -Senior
Emma Ladd        -Senior
Toni Morse         -Senior
Kaitlyn Spring     -Senior
Erika Reddy        -Junior
Kayden Shell      -Junior
Paige Gunn        -Sophomore
Sami Hild            -Sophomore
Victoria Karakuc -Sophomore
Girls Tennis
Haley Crimmins     -Senior
Sydney Renehan   -Senior
Jenna Pepper        -Senior
Lily Kossak            -Senior
Katelyn Beauregard  -Senior
Skylar St. Croix       -Senior
Michelle Major         -Senior
Cassidy Van Gilder  -Senior
Paige Reid               -Junior
Nicole Johnson        -Sophomore
Sami Hild                 -Sophomore
Megan Lesperance  -Sophomore
Danielle Sink            -Sophomore
Taylor McAninch      -Sophomore
Taylor Vines             -Sophomore
Girls Lacrosse
Morgan Saul        -Sophomore
Katey Lesch         -Sophomore
Shannon Torpey   -Junior
Boys Golf
Evan Vergith     -Senior
Griffin Lamb      -Junior
Alex Mazzone   -Senior
Boys Track & Field
Paul Cichon      -Senior
Nicholas Duley -Junior
Sam Harris       -Senior
Dilon Lemond   -Senior
Michael Ponkey -Junior
Ryan Prast         -Senior
Lucas Sammutt  -Senior
Sam Schneider  -Sophomore
Adam Snitgen    -Sophomore
Blake Staffne     -Senior
Zac Stoll             -Senior
Francisco Valdovinos  -Junior

2014 – 2015 School Year
To earn the FML scholar-athlete certificate, a student must play on a varsity team, be enrolled in grades 10,11 or 12 and earn at least a 3.5 gpa.
FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country
Paul Cichon – junior
Nicholas Duley – sophomore
Zachary Felix – senior
Dylan Foss – junior
Nathaniel Frasier – senior
Johnathon Garber – sophomore
Austin Harless – sophomore
Dilon Lemond – junior
Austin Nicholson – junior
Michael Ponkey – sophomore
Blake Staffne – junior
Francisco Valdovinos – sophomore
Dino Vivanco – senior
Fredrick Wallevand – sophomore
Girls’ Cross Country
Margaret Schneider – junior – perfect 4.0
Kaitlyn Weisdorfer – junior
Football
Javon Barr – junior
Austin Chmura – senior – perfect 4.0
Travis Henski – senior
​Caleb Lee – senior
Alex Mazzone – junior
Jesse Zorn – junior
Girls’ Golf
Katelyn Beauregard – junior
Madison Brack – junior
​Kristin Hansel – junior
Priscilla Hoisington – senior
Madison McEachern – senior – perfect 4.0
​Jenna Pepper – junior
Amanda Pucher – senior
Boys’ Soccer
Austin Chmura – senior – perfect 4.0
​Mitchell Hughes – senior – perfect 4.0
Allen McCarthy – junior
Lorenzo Rodriguez – junior
Francisco Valdovinos – sophomore
Dino Vivanco – senior
Girls’ Swim
Cynthia Ferguson – junior
Emma Ford – junior – perfect 4.0
Alexandra Karakuc – sophomore
Lexi Kivari – junior
​Toni Morse – junior
Sarah Sanders – sophmore
Allison Spitery – junior – perfect 4.0
Stephanie Spitery – senior – perfect 4.0
Boys’ Tennis
Morgan Baylis- senior
Connor Caldwell – junior
Zachary Caldwell – senior
Mitchell Hughes – senior – perfect 4.0
Cason Konzer – sophomore
Benjamin Skubik – sophomore
Aaron Vergith – senior
Evan Vergith – junior
Volleyball
Courtney Accorsi – junior – perfect 4.0
Brooke Jackman – senior
​Shayla Lipischak – senior
Brooke Martin – junior
Shannon Torpey – sophomore
WINTER SPORTS
Boys Basketball
Morgan Baylis – senior
Parker Rowse – senior
Blake Staffne  – junior
Adam Tooley- junior
Kyle Woodruff – junior
Girls Basketball
Madison Brack – junior
Kristin Hansel – junior
Brooke Jackman – senior
Shayla Lipischak – senior
Michalea Luchow – senior
Jenna Pepper – junior
Amanda Pucher – senior
Paige Reid – sophomore
Cierra Smith – junior
Kaitlyn Smith – junior
Emily Trest – senior
Boys Bowling
Albert Lewellen – senior
Girls Bowling
Hannah Babon – senior
Madisyn Fultz – junior
Kailee Gallagher – sophomore
Boys Swim and Dive
Jacob Kusluski – senior
Ryan Prast – junior
Wrestling
Trever Hatfield – senior
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Travis Henski – senior
Masen Syjud – sophomore
Adam Tooley – junior
Boys Golf
Mitchell Hughes – senior
Evan Vergith – junior
Girls Soccer
Emma Boyhtari – senior
Madison Brack – junior
Ann Fetzer – senior
Kristin Hansel – junior
Hayley Hild – junior
Alexandra Karakuc – sophomore
Emma Ladd – junior
Shayla Lipschak – senior
Michaela Luchow – senior
Amanda Pucher – senior
Kayden Shell – sophomore
Rachel St John – senior
Softball
Amanda Aubin – senior
Kathryn Dewey – sophomore
Brooke Jackman – senior
Sadie Kessler – junior
Michelle Konarzewski – sophomore
Jessica Ricksgers – senior
Emily Trest – senior
Tennis
Katelyn Beauregard – junior
Haley Crimmins – junior
Abigail Graff – senior
Lillian Kossak – junior
Michelle Major – junior
Jenna Pepper – junior
Chantel Poquette – junior
Paige Reid – sophomore
Sydney Renehan – junior
Makenna Rooker – senior
Skylar St Croix – junior
Cassidy VanGilder – junior
Jessica Zimmerman – junior
Girls Track & Field
Courtney Accorsi – junior
Julianna Bertovich – junior
Isabelle Brown -sophomore
Lauren Burnell – senior
Emma Ford – junior
Alana Fultz – junior
Elena Garza – sophomore
Brooke Jackman – senior
Sara Johnston – sophomore
Hannah Landwerlen – junior
Legan Rose – junior
Amanda Sanders – junior
Margaret Schneider – junior
Cierra Smith -junior
Kaitlyn Weisdorfer -junior
Julianna Williams – junior
Boys Track & Field
Javon Barr – junior
Andrew Becker – senior
Austin Chmura – senior
Paul Cichon – senior
Zac Felix – senior
Dylan Foss -junior
Nate Frasier – senior
Sam Harris – junior
Stephen Lauinger – senior
Dilon Lemond – junior
Hunter Mills – sophomore
Austin Nicholson -senior
Michael Ponkey – sophomore
Lucas Sammut – sophomore
Blake Staffne – junior
Zachary Stoll – junior
Francisco Valdovinos – sophomore
Aaron Vergith – senior
Dino Vivanco – senior

2013 – 2014 School Year
To earn the FML scholar-athlete certificate, a student must play on a varsity team, be enrolled in grades 10,11 or 12 and earn at least a 3.5 gpa.
FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country
Steven Domagalski – senior…perfect 4.0
Zachary Felix – junior
Dylan Foss – sophomore
Nate Frasier – junior
Dilon Lemond – sophomore
Austin Nicholson – junior
Blake Staffne – sophomore
Girls’ Cross Country
Abigail Brown – senior
Margaret Schneider – sophomore…perfect 4.0
Football
Javon Barr – sophomore
Austin Chmura – junior…perfect 4.0
Tre Flores – senior
Tyler Flores – senior
Travis Henski – junior
Alexy Kuipers – junior
Caleb Lee – junior
Michael Marsack – senior
Alex Mazzone – sophomore
Tom O’Connor – senior
Kyle Pepper – senior
Lorenzo Rodriguez – sophomore
Andrew Scott – senior
Noah Sibai – senior
Adam Tooley – sophomore
Jake Zorn – junior
Jesse Zorn – sophomore
Golf
Paige Baker – senior
Katelyn Beauregard – sophomore
Landrea Hill – senior
Paige Johnson – sophomore
Madison McEachern – junior … perfect 4.0
Jenna Pepper – sophomore
Amanda Pucher – junior
Soccer
Evan Fitzpatrick – senior
Allen McCarthy – sophomore
Taylor Mills – senior
Chandler Price – senior
Lorenzo Rodriguez – sophomore
Dino Vivanco – junior
Girls’ Swim & Dive
Casey Chmura – senior…perfect 4.0
Cynthia Ferguson – sophomore
Emma Ford – sophomore…perfect 4.0
Jessi Kivari – seniore…perfect 4.0
Lilly Kossak – sophomore
Carley Postma – senior…perfect 4.0
Grayson Shell – senior
Allison Spitery – sophomore…perfect 4.0
Stephanie Spitery – junior…perfect 4.0
Tennis
Morgan Baylis – junior … perfect 4.0
Parker Cuthbert – senior … perfect 4.0
Drew Eggleston – senior
Zac Goodrich – senior … perfect 4.0
Mitch Hughes – junior … perfect 4.0
Taylor Mills – senior
Will Moller – senior
Parker Rowse – junior
Jeff Sophiea – senior
Aaron Vergith – junior
Evan Vergith – sophomore
Joey Vinic – senior
Volleyball
Adrienne Cheff – senior
Lauren Fultz – senior
Brooke Jackman – junior
Abigail Lewandowski – senior…perfect 4.0
Shayla Lipischak – junior
Kate Nitowski – senior…perfect 4.0
Katie Ordiway – senior
WINTER SPORTS
Boys Basketball
Morgan Baylis – junior…perfect 4.0
Parker Rowse – junior
Adam Tooley – sophomore
Kyle Woodruff – sophomore
Girls Basketball
Courtney Accorsi – sophomore…perfect 4.0
Allyssa Copley – senior
Brooke Jackman – junior
Abby Lewandowski – senior…perfect 4.0
Shayla Lipischak – junior
Michaela Luchow – junior
Katie Ordiway – senior
Jenna Pepper – sophomore
Amanda Pucher – junior
Kaitlyn Smith – sophomore
Emily Trest – junior
Boys Bowling
Brandon Hare – senior
Albert Lewellen – junior
Girls Bowling
Hannah Babon – junior
Jessica Cooley – senior
Madisyn Fultz – sophomore
Heidi Martin – senior
Competitive Cheer
Adrienne Cheff – senior
Alyssa Ponkey – senior
Jacie Ryals – sophomore
Hockey
Jesse Zorn – sophomore
Boys Swim & Dive
Morgan Ferguson – senior
Jacob Kusluski – junior
Thomas O’Connor – senior
Wrestling
Tre Flores – senior
Trever Hatfield – junior
Kyle Pepper – senior
Andrew Scott – senior
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Andrew Eggleston – senior
Jackson Garber – senior
Kaleb Halteman – senior
Austin Jennings – senior
Thomas O’Connor – senior
Chandler Price – senior
Adam Tooley – sophomore
Golf
Mitchell Hughes – junior…perfect 4.0
William Moller – senior
Kyle Pepper – senior
Parker Rowse – junior
Soccer
Miranda Amis – sophomore
Madison Brack – sophomore
Autumn Brendel – senior
Ellie Curtis – senior
Ann Fetzer – junior
Kristin Hansel – sophomore
Hayley Hild – sophomore
Megan Kennedy – senior
Emma Ladd – sophomore
Shayla Lipischak – junior
Michaela Luchow – junior
Amanda Pucher – junior
Hayley Ruff – senior
Rachel St John – junior
Softball
Amanda Aubin – junior
Sadie Kessler – sophomore
Hannah Landwerlen – sophomore
Megan Lewis – senior
Katie Ordiway – senior
Emily Trest – junior
Girls’ Tennis
Katelyn Bearegard – Sophomore
Natalie Clink – senior…perfect 4.0
Haley Crimmins – sophomore…perfect 4.0
Abigail Graff – junior
Lillian Kossak – sophomore
Leah Moller – senior
Jenna Pepper – sophomore
Carley Postma – senior…perfect 4.0
Alanah Rau – senior
Sydney Rehehan – sophomore
Makenna Rooker – junior
Katherine Skubik – senior
Skylar St Croix – sophomore
Boys’ Track and Field
Javon Barr – sophomore
Andrew Becker – junior
Austin Chmura – junior…perfect 4.0
Zachary Felix – junior
Tre Flores – senior
Nathaniel Frasier – junior
Bendan Gardner – junior
Stephen Lauinger – junior
Dilon Lemond – sophomore
Noah Sibai – senior
Blake Staffne – sophomore
Jacob Tyson – senior
Aaron Vergith – junior
Dino Vivanco – junior
Girls’ Track and Field
Shayla Askins – senior
Paige Baker – senior
Abgail Brown – senior
Sabrina Bruni – junior
Adrienne Cheff – senior
Allyssa Copley – senior
Lauren Fultz – senior
Rachel Huckaby – senior
Brooke Jackman – junior
Brooke Martin – sophomore
Madison McEachern – junior…perfect 4.0
Olivia Newcomb – sophomore
Legan Rose – sophomore
Margaret Schneider – sophomore…perfect 4.0

2012 – 2013 School Year
To earn the FML scholar-athlete certificate, a student must play on a varsity team, be enrolled in grades 10,11 or 12 and earn at least a 3.5 gpa.
SPRING SPORTS
Baseball
Lance Copley, Andrew Eggleston, Jackson Garber, Christopher Green, Kaleb Halteman, Austin Jennings, Thomas O’Connor, Chandler Price, Brent Smiles
Boys Golf
Zachary Goodrich, Mitchell Hughes, Samuel Johnson, William Moller, Kyle Pepper, Parker Rowse
Softball
Megan Louis, Ashley Noren, Katie Ordiway
Girls’ Tennis
Natalie Clink, Abigail Graff, Leah Moller, Carley Postma, Alanah Rau, Makenna Rooker, Katherine Skubik, Victoria Skubik, Stephanie Spitery, Daryl Spurgeon
Boys’ Track & Field
Austin Chmura, Steven Domagalski, Zachary Felix, Tre Flores, Nathaniel Frasier, Logan Greer, Austin Newcomb, Nicholas Sammut, Noah Sibai, Dino Vivanco, John Williams, Cody Yoak, Jack Zorn
Girls’ Track & Field
Emily Alvarado, Paige Baker, Abigail Brown, Sabrina Bruni, Adrienne Cheff, Lauren Fultz, Livia Gill, Grace Goodall, Chanel Hegedus, Martha Hilscher, Heidi Martin, Madison McEachern, Megan Pwowarski, Kelly Ray, Laura Schild, Josephine Seer, Alicia Spires
WINTER SPORTS
Boys’ Basketball
Morgan Baylis, Cannon Konzer, Patrick Reddy, Parker Rowse
Girls’ Basketball
Alicia Baker, Paige Baker, Allyssa Copley, Brooke Jackman, Abigail Lewandowski, Katie Ordiway, Haley Ruff, Delany Serra
Boys’ Golf
Austin Newcomb
Girls’ Bowling
Jessica Cooley, Heidi Martin
Competitive Cheer
Alyssa Ponkey, Samantha Spring
Hockey
Brent Smiles
Boys Swim and Dive
Aaron DeHaven
Wrestling
Tre Flores, Anthony Gonzales,Kyle Pepper, Andrew Scott, Jesse Torres, John Williams
FALL SPORTS
Boys’ Cross Country
Nate Fraiser, Zac Felix, Austin Nicholson, Steve Domagalski
Girls’ Cross Country
Abigail Brown, Diana Fraiser, Alex Matvchuk, Julia Snider
Football
Tre Flores, Austin Chmura, Tyler Flores, Tom O’Connor, Kyle Pepper, Nick Sammut, Andrew Scott, Jesse Torres, John Williams, Jake Zorn + The team earned MHSFCA Academic All State Honorable Mention
Golf
Landrea Hill, Alexandra Johnson, Madison + The team earned MIGCA Academic All State honors
Soccer
Connor Bilkos, Austin Chmura, Zac Felix, Evan Fitzpatrick, Taylor Mills, Randy Neuwirth, Austin Newcomb, Jordan Parks, Chandler Price, Dino Vivanco
Girls Swim and Dive 
Casey Chmura, Jessie Felix, Chanel Hegedus, Courtney Konopitski, Carley Postma, Daryl Spurgeon, Stephanie Spittery
Tennis
Mogan Baylis, Connor Bilkos, Parker Cuthbert, Drew Eggleston, Zac Goodrich, Mitchell Hughes, Taylor Mills, Will Moller, Parker Rowse, Jeff Sophiea, Aaron Vergith, Joey Vivic + the team earned MHSTeCA Academic All State honors
Volleyball
Adrienne Cheff, Lauren Fultz, Abby Lewandowski, Shayla Lipischak, Kate Nitowski, Katie Ordiway, Megan Piwowarski, Grace Vivanco + the team team earned MIVCA Academic All State honors
2011 – 2012 School Year
SPRING SPORTS
Tennis
Natalie Clink (perfect 4.0), Carley Postma (perfect 4.0), Leah Moller (perfect 4.0), Katherine Skubik, Victoria Skubik, Tabitha Steigerwald, Abby Chatfield, Daryl Spurgeon, Briana Rodriguez and Felicia Doolin
Softball
Megan Louis (perfect 4.0), Alexandra Fiddes, Rachel Harrington, Katie Ordiway, Chelsea England, Randi Lewis and Hannah Steigerwald
Golf
Kyle Pepper, William Moller and Austin Miner
Baseball
Joe Thomas, Chris Green, Pat O’Connor, Brent Smiles, Blake Ordiway, Matt Brack, Richard Kowalski and Andrew Eggleston
B-Track & Field
Steve Domalgalski (perfect 4.0), Tyler Flores, Austin Newcomb, Dino Vivanco, Jeff Frary, Nick Sammut, Tre Flores, Tyler Rule, Johnny Williams and Isaac Parsons
G-Track & Field
Jennifer Beckner (perfect 4.0), Abby Lewandowski (perfect 4.0), Abigail Brown, Adrienne Cheff, Rachel Domagalski, Jessie Felix, Megan Piwowarski, Alicia Baker, Paige Baker, Melissa Bott, Katherine Elliott, Mariah Ridal, Alicia Spires, Chanel Hegedus, Kelly Ray and Alex Matvchuk
Soccer
Raychele Ray, Ashley Brendel, Alicia Homeszyn, Autumn Brendel, Hayley Ruff, Diana Fraiser, Paige Walsh, Megan Kennedy, Jerra McGowen and Ellie Curtis
WINTER SPORTS
B – Basketball
Austin Hopkin, Cannon Konzer, Blake Ordiway, Jared Plawski and Patrick Reddy
G – Basketball
Alicia Baker, Alyssa Copley, Chelsea England, Brooke Harthun, Miayan Kerner, Abigail Lewandowski and Delaney Serra
B – Bowling
Mitchell Sharpe
G – Bowling
Heidi Martin, Kaitlin McNeil, Mackenzie Walz and Brianna Wilson
Competitive Cheer
Raven Collins and Alyssa Ponkey
Hockey
Matt Gagnon and Brent Smiles
B – Swim & Dive
Parker Cuthbert, Aaron DeHaven and Michael Gombar
Wrestling
Connor Bilkos, Blake Cuthbert, Tre Flores, Anthony Gonzales, Kyle Pepper, Niccholas Sammut, Andrew Scott and Jesse Torres

NOTE:  Dance and Ski are not Flint Metro League Sports and therefore the athletes are not eligible for this award.
FALL SPORTS
B – Cross Country
Collin Brown, Vincent Cantu, Steven Domagalski, Gabriel Miller, Luke Schwerin and Nate Fraiser
G – Cross Country
Olivia Allmen, Jennifer Beckner, Abigail Brown, Allison Hinman, Alex Matvchuk, Mariah Ridal, Carly Schroeder, Sarah Sheehan, Shannon Westfall and Samantha Wilkinson
Football
Jimmy Duncan, Chris Green, Austin Hopkin, Ryan Houldsworth, AJ Lewandowski, Tom O’Connor, Pat O’Connor, Blake Ordiway, Jared Plawski, Nick Sammut, Joe Thomas, Jesse Torres and John Williams.
Golf
Alicia Homeszyn, Alex Johnson, Jackie Miles, Taylor Turner and Landrea Hill.
Soccer
Connor Bilkos, Sam Caldwell, Blake Cuthbert, Evan Fitzpatrick, Michael Gombar, Eric MicallefTaylor Mills,Randy Neuwirth, Austin Newcomb, Blake Ordiway, Jordan Parks, Dalton Sink and Kenneth Wee.
Girls Swim & Dive
Courtney Konopitski, Jessie Felix, Daryl Spurgeon, Casey Chmura, Kristen VanHove, Carley Postma and Mary Brantley.
Tennis
Connor Bilkos, Sam Caldwell, Parker Cuthbert (perfect 4.0), Drew Eggleston, Zachary Goodrich (perfect 4.0), Connor Knudson, Matt LaVallee, Taylor Mills, William Moller, Craig Richards, Jeff Sophiea and Joey Vinic.
Volleyball
Melissa Bott, Adrienne Cheff (perfect 4.0), Sierra Haneline, Kate Nitkowski (perfect 4.0), Megan Piwowarski,Hannah Timm, Grace Vivanco and Brianna Wilson.

 

Site Map | Privacy Policy | View “printer-friendly” page | Login

Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 – Educational website content management

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Holly High School Varsity Football beat Clio High School 31-0 fb.me/90sKvdC4h

    About 7 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK