ALUMNI

MANY graduates of Holly High School continue their athletic careers in college.  Below you will find information including:  Graduate, Sport, College.  Enjoy!

2019 Graduates
TAYLOR BARRETT – Tennis at Grand Valley State University
CADE DALLWITZ –  Wrestling at Central Michigan University
BLAKE QUERIO – Wrestling at the University of Michigan
MARISSA BECK – Softball at Saginaw Valley State University
REBECCA FUGATE – Basketball at Wayne State University
PAYTON PRICE – Soccer at Ferris State University
TREY RIDGWAY – Baseball at Cleary University
ANDREW DEHART – Football at Heidelberg College
JESSE HEPNER – Volleyball at Albion College

 

2018 Graduates

MADISEN BEESLEY – Softball at Davenport University
TERIN COOLEY – Bowling at Concordia University
COLLIN DeGRISELLES – Football at Alma College
SAMI HILD – Soccer at Findlay University
PAIGE GUNN – Soccer at Jackson College
NICOLE JOHNSON – Tennis at Saginaw Valley State University
CASSIE KING – Lacrosse at Cleary College
WYATT SCRIBNER – Wrestling at Grand Valley State University
TAYLOR VINES – Basketball at Hope College

2017 Graduates 

College Athletes 2017

College Signing 2017

RYAN BELTZ – Madonna University for track & field
ISABELLE BROWN – Muskegon Community College for volleyball
LUKE COPLEY – Rochester College for baseball
KATIE DEWEY – Huntingdon (in Alabama) for softball
SALINA GARZA – Fisher College (in Boston, MA) for volleyball
EMILIO GOMEZ – Oakland Community College for cross country
BRYCE JACOPEC – Hope College for football
ALEXANDRA KARAKUC – undecided for swim
PARIS PARTEE – Trine University (in Indiana) for basketball
PAIGE REID – Trine University (in Indiana) for basketball
DARIUS REYNOLDS – Concordia University for soccer
GLENN ROSE – Adrian College for bowling
LUCAS SAMMUT – Northwood University for soccer
AMY SCRUGGS – Jackson College for soccer
KYLE STAPLE – Concordia University for football
GARRETT STAPLETON – Concordia University for football
FRANCISCO VALDOVINOS – Michigan Tech University for cross country and track & field
DEVON WILLIAMS – Rochester College for basketball
EMILY YODER – Alma for Cheer and Stunt

2016 Graduates

DSC_0009

JENNA PEPPER – SVSU – golf
KAITLYN SMITH – Lawrence Tech – basketball
MATT BARNETT – Northwood – football
JAVON BARR – Hillsdale – football
JESSICA RICHMOND – Davenport – cheer
COURTNEY KETTLE – Davenport – cheer
KYLE WOODRUFF – Marietta College – basketball
BLAKE STAFFNE – SVSU – CC and T/F
EVAN VERGITH – Alma – tennis
LORENZO RODRIGUEZ – SVSU – soccer
KALEY SCOTT – Wayne State – dance
KYLE VAN BOEMEL – Northwood Univ. – golf
JIMMY GRAY – Olivet – wrestling
IAN HODGES – Northern Michigan – basketball
ADAM TOOLEY – SVSU – football
MAGGIE SCHNEIDER – Oakland University – CC and T/F

2015 Graduates

COLLEGE ATHLETES 2015
COLLEGE ATHLETES 2015

 

COLLEGE ATHLETES 2015
COLLEGE ATHLETES 2015


ANN FETZER – soccer – Olivet
MADDIE GROSS – pole vault – GVSU
NATE FRASIER – CC and track – SVSU
JAKE DANIELS – basketball – SVSU
AUSTIN CHMURA – football – MI Tech
KAT WALLEVAND – dance – U of M
MITCH HUGHES – golf – SVSU
AMANDA PUCHER – golf – Trine Univ.
BROOKE JACKMAN – basketball – Alma
JOSH SIMMS – basketball – Alma
SCOTT MAKI – basketball – Alma
KURTIS COOLEY – cross country – Mott
JILLIAN CLARK – dance – GVSU

2014 Graduates
LAUREN FULTZ – dance – Sienna Heights Saints
VINCENT CANTU – cross country and track – Siena Heights Saints
MEGAN KENNEDY – soccer – Sienna Heights Saints
HEIDI MARTIN – bowling – Rochester College Warriors
WILLIAM MOLLER – golf – Rochester College Warriors
KATIE ORDIWAY – softball – Olivet College Comets
ALLYSSA COPLEY – basketball – Cleveland State University Vikings
JEFF SOPHIEA – tennis – Adrian College Bulldogs
JOEL PERRY – baseball – Ohio University or Daytona State

2013 Graduates
Andrew Anderson –  Bowling – Davenport
Mason Cleaver – Wrestling – Northern Illinois University
Diana Fraiser – Soccer – Rochester College
Livia Gill – Dance – Michigan State University
Chantal Grugel –  Cheer – Concordia
Austin Newcomb – Soccer – Lawerence Tech
Evin Papuga – Football – Michigan Tech
Charlotte Ruffini – Cross Country and Track & Field – Central Michigan University
Brent Smiles – Hockey – Calvin College
Molly Warden – Dance – University of Michigan
Johnny Williams – Football Michigan Tech
  

2012 Graduates
Emma Alexander – Golf – Rochester College
Lindsay Baslock –  Golf – Rochester College
Jessica Beeler – Basketball – Mott College
Melissa Bott – Track & Field – Hillsdale College
Rachel Domalgalski – Cross Country and Track & Field – Central Michigan University
Kailee Harris – Dance – U of M Flint
Davis Nixon – Cross Country and Track & Field – Central Michigan University
Blake Ordiway –  Baseball & Football  – Alma College
Mariah Ridal – Track & Field – Oakland Community College  
Carly Schroeder – Dance – Western Michigan University
Shawn Scott – Wrestling – Northern Illinois University
Kayla Skopek – Soccer – Olivet College
Ryan St. John – Soccer – Rochester College
Nic Stoll – Basketball – Michigan Tech
  

2011 Graduates
Chaz Bowles – Golf – Rochester University
Zack Coxen
 
– Football – Concordia University
Allison Degnan 
– Cheer – Concordia University
Rachel Derocher – Track & Field – Albion College
Josh Fugate
 – Basketball – Concordia University
Mike McCarty – Cross Country – Oakland Community College
Davis Nixon – Track – Central Michigan University
Jake Quinnan – Swim – Oakland University
Melissa Smiles – Soccer – Trine University
Brent Staffne – Basketball – Oakland Community College
             

2010 Graduates
Jonathan Beeler – Track & Field – John Coffeyville Community College (Kansas)
Ben Charlick – Bowling – Grand Valley State University
Justin Fowler – Basketball – Lake Forest College (Illinois)
Justin Gaumer – Track & Field – University of Michigan
Josh Houldsworth – Wrestling – Columbia University
Drew Klingler – Bowling – Grand Valley State University
Thomas Lovachis – Basketball – Concordia University
Destinee Lukianoff – Cross Country & Track and Field – Western Michigan University
Kaitlyn Pusey – Soccer and Basketball – Marygrove College
Kyle Sherwin – Basketball – Dominican University (Illinois)
Carly Warden – Dance – University of Michigan
          

2009 Graduates
Ethan Berger – Baseball – Adrian College
John Caldwell – Soccer – Owens College (Ohio)
Jordan Fowler – Basketball – Lake Forest College (Illinois)  
Carly Harmon – Soccer – St. Mary’s College of Maryland
Shane Hegedus – Wrestling – Oakland University
Jake Hyde – Wrestling – Oakland University
Brendan Lagios – Cross Country and Track – Oakland Community College
Andy Lipiec – Track – Indiana Wesleyan University
Shannon Maher – Basketball – Rochester College
Laura Pankowski – Gymnastics – The College at Brockport State University of the New York
Lori Tennis – Softball – Oakland Community College
Kelsey Rauh – Bowling – Davenport College
Alex Reed – Tennis – Oakland University
Charlie Vana – Golf – Alma College
Pat Williams – Basketball – Jackson Community College
  

2008 Graduates
Guy Beauregard – Golf – Oakland Community College
Ryan Bilkos – Golf – Oakland Community College
Stephanie Kesteloot – Cheerleading – Adrian College
Frank Rogers – Basketball – Sienna Heights University
Sara Schultz – Cross Country and Track – Winthrop University (North Carolina)

2007 Graduates
Brittany Balitzkat – Swimming – University of Findlay
Marlon Leone – Tennis – Wayne State University

2006 Graduates
Sarah Michayluk – Cross Country – Kalamazoo College                  

2005 Graduates
Jon Aikens – Wrestling – Grand Valley State University
Amber Crosby – Tennis – Trine University (Indiana)
Brian Godar – Cross Country and Track & Field – DePaul University

2002 Graduates
Eric Dovre – Golf – Ferris State University
         

2000 Graduates
Justin Detter – Soccer – Notre Dame

1999 Graduates
Kourtney Keefer – Volleyball – Eastern Michigan University

1997 Graduates
Mark Zavada – Football – Concordia University, Wisconsin

1995 Graduates
Molly (Hugan) Selen – Softball – Michigan State University

1994 Graduates
Brennan Brown – Tennis – Northwood University
Doug Shepherd – Basketball – Albion College

1993 Graduates
Josh Highfield – Football – Taylor University, Indiana
            

1991 Graduates
Brian Lemons – Baseball – Oakland University
Ryan Snodsmith – Baseball – Oakland University
Derek VanderMerwe – Football – Central Michigan University

1990 Graduates
Brad Engle – Football – Alma College

1988 Graduates
Artie Mangham – Football – Bowling Green University
            

1987 Graduates
Mike McWilliams – Football – Albion
            

1986 Graduates
Mark Zauel – Cross Coutntry – Navy
          

1979 Graduates
Dave Brochu – Golf – University of South Florida
            

1959 Graduates
George McDaniel – Basketball – University of Detroit